HistoryThe Mayors

THE MAYORS


 

Name

Place / Date of birth

Place / Date of death

Term of office from / to

Willem
HENDRICKX

DIEST
1807

 HEPPEN
28/08/1888

 ? to 1885

Joannes
MOMMEN

OOSTHAM
18/08/1837

HEPPEN
11/01/1915

1885 to 1903

Leopold
THUES

HEPPEN
05/05/1853

HEPPEN
24/10/1924

1904 to 1924

Augustinus
THUES

HEPPEN
17/02/1857

 HEPPEN
24/05/1940

1925 to 1932

Augustinus
GOMBEER

OOSTHAM
09/03/1871

 HEPPEN
03/07/1955

1932 to 1946

 Jules
THUES

BEVERLO
07/04/1895

HEPPEN
07/11/1984

1947 to 1970

Jozef
VANDERSTRAETEN

ALKEN
16/06/1929

1971 to 1976

This post is also available in: Dutch